Roster of Artists and Ensembles

Instrumental Ensembles
Alchemy Winds*
Dúo Clásico
Duo FAE*
Chinn-Brings Piano Duo
Elegua Duo*
Flower-Brown Guitar Duo
Heinick Piano Duet
Kaganovskiy Duo*
Lavrova-Primakov Duo*
Russian Duo*
Sonic Escape*
Amelia Piano Trio
Eaken Piano Trio
Prima Trio*
Spectral Trio
Strata Trio
Trio Arcanson
Trio Carrara
Trio Concertant
Trio Promenade
Triple Helix
Tritonis
Potsdam Piano Quartet
Sylvan Piano Quartet
Biava Quartet
Jonathan Crow & Friends Quintet
DaPonte String  Quartet
Johannes Quartet*
Magellan Quartet
Molinari Quartet
New Hollywood String Quartet
Redpath Quartet
Soovin & Friends Quartet
Tokyo Quartet
Empire Saxophone Quartet
Ariel Winds
Meliora Winds
Adirondack Brass Quintet
Le Bon Vent
Gypsy Night Fire
Maelström Ensemble
Quartango
Orchestra of Northern NY;  Kenneth Andrews, conductor
Individual Artists:
soloists or members of ad hoc ensembles
Susan Johnson Aceto, piano*
Rieko Aizawa, piano
Karen Becker, piano
Findlay Cockrell, piano
Jeremy Denk, piano
Alon Goldstein, piano
Olga Gross, piano and harp
Helen Huang, piano;
Frank Iogha, piano
Ruth Laredo, piano
Natalia Lavrova, piano*
Elizabeth Metcalfe, piano
Jeewon Park, piano
Pamela Reimer, piano
Jacqueline Schwab, piano
Martin Söderberg, piano
Annemieke Spoelstra, piano
Maria Stroke, piano
Ralph Votapek, piano
David Witten, piano
Douglas Rubio, guitar
Jason Vieaux, guitar
Jonathan Aceto, violin and viola*
Geneviève Beaudry, violin
Michelle Davis, violin
Soovin Kim, violin and viola
Brian Lindgren, viola
John Lindsey, violin
Jean René, viola
Scott St. John, violin and viola
Sarah Whitney, violin*
Efe Baltacigil, cello
Isabelle Bozzini, cello
Diana Golden, cello*
Nathaniel Parke, cello
Mathias Wexler, cello
Edwin Barker, bass
Eric Chappell, bass
Joe Weldon Ferris, bass
Gary Schocker, flute
Richard Sherman, flute
Alan Parshley, horn
Early Music Artists & Ensembles
Asteria
The Baltimore Consort
Les Boréades de Montréal
Four Nations Ensemble
Four Winds Recorder Quartet
Hesperus
Lionheart
Waickman Family
Robert Conant, harpsichord
Immanuel Davis, flute
Jorie Garrigue, violin
Suzie Leblanc, soprano
Jose Lemos, countertenor
Danielle Svonavec, soprano
Traditional Music Artists & Ensembles
Alash Ensemble*
Bare Necessities
Chris Norman Ensemble
Gigmeisters
Innisheer
Nightingale
Rapetipetam
Raz-de-Marée/Tidal Wave
Le Rêve du Diable
Jeremiah McLane, accordion
Eric Favreau, fiddle
Alexander Mitchell, fiddle
Lissa Schneckenburger, fiddle
Bethany Waickman, guitar
Jazz  Artists & Ensembles
ADK Jazz
Tim Collins Jazz Group
Déja Nous
Ingrid Jenson, trumpet
Jack Woulfe, piano
Vocal Ensembles
Cantus
Hudson Shad
Hill & Hollow Festival Chorus;
Jo Ellen Miano, conductor
Northern Adirondack Vocal Ensemble; Andrew Benware, conductor
Art Song Duos
Karen Beardsley, soprano
and Richard Pearson Thomas, piano
Rockwell Blake, tenor
and Steven Roach, piano
Kristine Ciesinski, soprano,
Katherine Ciesinski, mezzo-soprano
and Mark Neiwirth, piano
Liesel Fedkenheuer, soprano
and Miah Im, piano
Nicolai Janitzky, baritone
and Éric Trudel piano
Boris Loushin, baritone
and Eugenia Tsarov, piano
Monique McDonald, soprano
and Martin Dubé, piano
Julie Nesrallah, mezzo-soprano
Michael Meraw, baritone,
and Dixie Ross Neill, piano
Vocal Soloists
Rockwell Blake, tenor
Deborah Lynn Cole, soprano
Constance Fee, soprano
Margot Zeglis, narrator
Dancers & Dance Caller-Teachers:
Yaëlle Azoulay
Roxana and Fabian Belmonte
Martine Billette, Marie-Soleil Pilette
and Pierre Chartrand
Ted Crane and Pamela Goddard
Arduina Alonzo and Michel Landry
Wendy Gilchrist and Bruce Kokernot
Gene Murrow
Composers
Peter Kelsh*
David Ludwig* Retreat Program-Participating Artists

Comments are closed.